Staff

Administration

Kori Deal – Principal – dealk@nv.ccsd.net

Julie Durham – Assistant Principal – durhajl@nv.ccsd.net

 

Office Staff

Kathy Hamman – Office Manager

Donna Konopka – Clerk

Julie Mathews – Nurse

Tina Petrone – FASA

 

Kindergarten

Susan Burgueno – burgusm@nv.ccsd.net

Patty Hay – haypj@nv.ccsd.net

Amanda McPeak  – mcpeaaj@nv.ccsd.net

Lisa Wekerle – wekerls@nv.ccsd.net

 

First Grade

Patricia Calderon – caldep@nv.ccsd.net

Toni Gomez – gomezan@nv.ccsd.net

Staci Kline – klinesd@nv.ccsd.net

Mary Sanchez – sanchm24@nv.ccsd.net

 

Second Grade

Jennifer Fitzpatrick – fitzpjm@nv.ccsd.net

Miranda Lucero – lucermg@nv.ccsd.net

Laura Sklar – sklarlr@nv.ccsd.net

 

Third Grade

Abbey Forlani – forlaab@nv.ccsd.net

Stacey Lynn Gelhart – gelhas@nv.ccsd.net

Erin Newton – newtoeb@nv.ccsd.net

 

Fourth Grade

Gary Hanley – hanlegc@nv.ccsd.net

Natalie Perdomo – perdonk@nv.ccsd.net

Dorothy Russin – russid@nv.ccsd.net

 

Fifth Grade

Roger Becker – beckera@nv.ccsd.net

Michele Fowler – fowleml@nv.ccsd.net

Melanie Nelson – nelsomj@nv.ccsd.net

 

Specialists

Stacey Adams-Brown  – Art – adamssl@nv.ccsd.net

Natalie Dunn – P.E.  – dunnnm@nv.ccsd.net

Larry Epstein – GATE – epstelh@nv.ccsd.net

Austin Brewer – Music – brewea1@nv.ccsd.net

Molly Teal – Counselor – tealma@nv.ccsd.net

Kim Ahlberg – RB3 Literacy Specialist – ahlbekm@nv.ccsd.net

Michelle White – Library – whitemd@nv.ccsd.net

 

Special Education

Krizia Cruz – Pre-K (KIDS) – cruzka@nv.ccsd.net

Patricia Eckes –  Int. Autism – eckespl@nv.ccsd.net

Aaron Harewood – Pri. Autism  – harewa@nv.ccsd.net

Kathy Jordan – SpEd Facilitator – jordakb@nv.ccsd.net

Erin Burton – School Psychologist – burtoem@nv.ccsd.net

Ellen McGinnis – ESCE Pre K – mcginem@nv.ccsd.net

Chelsea Nork – Speech – norkcm@nv.ccsd.net

Barbara Ritchie – FLS – ritchbl@nv.ccsd.net

Abby Grazide – Resource – grazial@nv.ccsd.net

Tonya Dennis – Resource – dennita@nv.ccsd.net

 

Support Staff

Wendy Colwell – SPTA

Deanna DeLong – Resource Aide

Cheryl Edgell – SPTA

Tina Feduska – Library Aide

Jennifer Graham – P.E. Aide

Matt Heuberg – Site Based Technician

Felicia Hicks – SPTA

Alison Gonzales – SPTA

Ashley Ozuna – Resource Aide

Michelle Payton – SPTA

 

Custodians

Chuck Coleman– Head Custodian

Steve Finley